Bulldogs News · All Teams Schedule: Week of March 7 – March 13


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Ayala High School, March 7 – March 13

MONDAY

March 07, 2016

2:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ Centennial/Corona – Jurupa Tournament
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ TBA – Jurupa Tournament
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

March 08, 2016

2:30 PM Boys Varsity Golf
@ Bonita High School
SCHEDULE
2:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
@ Bonita High School
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ TBA – Jurupa Tournament
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. West Covina High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Freshman Baseball
@ West Covina High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

March 09, 2016

2:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
@ Troy High School
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. TBA – Newport Elks T
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Swimming
@ Upland High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
vs. West Covina High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
@ West Covina High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
@ Upland High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Varsity Swimming
@ Upland High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Swimming
@ Upland High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Basketball
vs. TBA – CIF State Rd 1
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

March 10, 2016

2:45 PM Boys Varsity Golf
vs. Bonita High School
SCHEDULE
2:45 PM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
vs. Bonita High School
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ TBA – Jurupa Tournament
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Alta Loma High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Freshman Baseball
vs. Alta Loma High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

March 11, 2016

2:30 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Mt.Sac Invitational
SCHEDULE
2:30 PM Boys Varsity Swimming
Mt.Sac Invitational
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. TBA – Newport Elks T
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Boys Varsity Golf
Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
@ Esperanza High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
vs. Esperanza High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Track
Redondo Invite
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Track
Redondo Invite
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Track
Redondo Invite
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Track
Redondo Invite
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

March 12, 2016

8:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Swimming
Mt.Sac Invitational
SCHEDULE
8:00 AM Girls Varsity Track
Redondo Invite
SCHEDULE
8:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. TBA – AHS JV Early Tourn
SCHEDULE
8:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Track
Redondo Invite
SCHEDULE
8:00 AM Boys Varsity Track
Redondo Invite
SCHEDULE
8:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Track
Redondo Invite
SCHEDULE
8:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Swimming
Mt.Sac Invitational
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Softball
@ TBA – Jurupa Tournament
SCHEDULE
2:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Mt.Sac Invitational
SCHEDULE
2:00 PM Boys Varsity Swimming
Mt.Sac Invitational
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

March 13, 2016

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!